[WFNMC LOGO]

WFNMC Conference Gallery of Large Photos

ICME-13 TSG 30 Group on Competitions, Hamburg 2016

[WFNMC 2016]

Standing at rear, from left, Petar Kenderov (Bulgaria), Daniel Griller (GB), Ian vandenBurgh (Canada), X (USA), Vinayak Madhav Sholapurkar (India), Alexander Soifer (USA), Kiril Bankov (Bulgaria), Steve Blasberg (USA), Robert Geretschlaeger (Austria), Mark (), Peter Taylor (Australia), Juan Manuel Conde (Spain), X (), David (), sitting at front from left Yahya Tabesh (Iran), Maria Falk de Losada (Colombia), Iliana Tsvetkova (Bulgaria), Sergey Dorichenko (Russia), Nikolay Konstatntinov (Russia), X (Hong Kong), Luis Caceres (Puerto Rico).

WFNMC Mini Conference Hamburg 2016

[WFNMC 2016]

Standing at rear, from left, Gabriela Gomez Pasquali (Paraguay), Luis Caceres (Puerto Rico), Jaroslav Svrcek (Czech Republic), Robert Geretschlaeger (Austria), Howard Groves (GB), Stephen Blasberg (USA), standing at front from left Omar Colon-Reyes (Puerto Rico), Romualdas Kasuba (Lithuania), Margot Kontratieva (Canada), Maria Falk de Losada (Colombia), Kiril Bankov (Bulgaria), Alexander Soifer (USA), Peter Taylor (Australia), Iliana Tsvetkova (Bulgaria), Josef Molnar (Czech Republic), Ian vandenBurgh (Canada), Daniel Griller (GB), Nicole Few-Durnall (GB).

WFNMC Mini Conference Seoul 2012

[]

Group photo, back row from left X, Avi Berman (Israel), Maria Falk de Losada (Colombia, President), Josef Molnar (Czech Republic), Iliana Tsvetkova (Bulgaria), Mark Saul, X, X, X, X, Peter Taylor (Australia), front row from left Suria Wijawa (Indonesia), Kiril Bankov (Bulgaria), X, X, Ali Rejali (Iran), Sergey Dorichenko (Russia), Alexander Soifer (USA), Jaroslav Svrcek (Czech Republic).

WFNMC-6 Riga, Latvia 2010

[WFNMC 2010]

ICME-11 Monterrey, Mexico, 2008

[]

Group attending Mini Conference. Photo by Esteban Castro from Monterrey. From left Leo Schneider (USA), unidentified (Mexico), Josef Molnar (Czech Republic), Tony Gardiner (GB), Radmila Bulajich (Mexico), Maria Falk de Losada (Colombia), Frank De Clerck (Belgium), Peter Taylor (Australia), Alexander Soifer (USA), Emilia Velikova (Bulgaria), Jaroslav Švrcek (Czech Republic), Petar Kenderov (Bulgaria), Romualdas Kasuba (Lithuania), Andy Edwards (Australia), Svetoslav Bilchev (Bulgaria), Harold Reiter (USA), unidentified (Singapore), Bruce Henry (Australia), Hilary Pang (Singapore), unidentified (Mexico), Andy Liu (Canada).


[]

Participants of Topic Study Group 6 (Gifted Students).

PHOTO FROM WFNMC1, University, Waterloo, 1990

Can you identify the unidentified participants?

[WFNMC1]

Front row (seated): Pierre-Olivier Legrand (French Polynesia), Tom Griffiths (Canada), Larry Davidson (Canada), X, Slavy Bilchev (Bulgaria), Roger Curnow (Australia), Gordon Nichols (Canada), Gareth Gritth (Canada), Walter Mientka (USA), X, Maurice Starck (New Caledonia).

Just behind: Rad de Peiza (Canada), Erica Keogh (Zimbabwe).

Front standing row: Isidor Hafner (Slovenia), Ian McGee (Canada), Garnik Tonojan (Armenia), Alexander Soifer (USA), Maia later Soifer (Russia), Nikolay Konstantinov (Russia), Peter O'Halloran (Australia), Hans Lausch (Australia), X, Marjorie O'Halloran (Australia), Julia Kenderov (Bulgaria), Ed Anderson (Canada), Francisco Belot-Rosada (Spain).

Second standing row: Ali Rejali (Iran), Leo Schneider (USA), Ian Brown (GB), Stanley Rabinowitz (USA), Barry Ferguson (Canada), Lloyd Auckland (Canada), X, Maria de Losada (Colombia), Pak Hong Cheung (Hong Kong), Luis Davidson (Cuba), Darjo Felda (Slovenia), Betty Reiter (USA), Larry Anderson (USA), Harold Reiter (USA), Tony Gardiner (GB), X, X, X, Ron Scoins (Canada), Malcolm Brooks (Australia), Warren Atkins (Australia), X.

Back standing row: Ron Dunkley (Canada), George Berzsenyi (USA), Ed Barbeau (Canada), X, Jordan Tabov (Bulgaria), Valerie Burjan (Slovakia), Peter Taylor (Australia).

PHOTO OF WFNMC GROUP, ICME-6, Budapest, 1988

Can you identify the unidentified participants?

[WFNMC 1988]

Front row: X, X, X, Warren Atkins (Australia), Alexander Soifer (USA), X, X.

Second row: Erica Keogh (Zimbabwe), Juan Manuel (Spain), Malcolm Brooks (Australia), Claude Deschamps (France), Wolfgang Engel (East Germany).

Third row: George Berzsenyi (USA), John Webb (South Africa), X, Lloyd Auckland (Canada) Tony Gardiner (GB), Matti Lehtinen (Finland), X, X, Ian Brown (GB).

Fourth row: X, Peter Taylor (Australia), Graham Pollard (Australia), X, Mark Saul (USA), X, etc.

Behind: Pierre-OLivier Legrand (French Polynesia), just right of centre, Ed Barbeau (Canada) to the right. Towards the rear of the group is the former German IMO team leader Horst Sewerin and also Luxembourg IMO Team Leader.